Committees

FAIR BOARD OFFICE – P.O. Box 33, Hookstown, PA 15050 – (724) 573-4512

Hookstown Fair Board Members

Jim Scott, Chairman – (724) 573-9044
Geoffrey Saver, Vice Chairman – (724) 947-2450
Debbie Pettner, Secretary  – (724) 846-0282
Judy Saver, Asst. Secretary – (724) 947-2450
David M. Stacey, Treasurer  – (330) 385-0516
Scott Buckley – (304) 387-2944
Drew Fegley – (412) 671-2723
Duane Fegley – (412) 671-2724
Susan Ireland – (304) 564-3335
Randy Malcomb – (724) 573-1109
Donald E. McElhaney  – (724) 573-9207
Mary Lee McElhaney – (724) 573-9207
Rick Reddinger – (724) 375-9264
Dave Ward – (724) 553-8037

Record of Exhibit

Art & Becky Beckert – (724) 573-9502
Suann Johnson – (724) 573-9270

Promotion & Sponsorship

Fair Board – (724) 573-4512

Food Vendors

Jim Scott  – (724) 573-9044

Commercial Exhibitors

Susan Ireland  – (304) 564-3335
Drew Fegley – (412) 671-2723
Patsy Dailey – (304) 748-4034

Main Stage Entertainment

Debbie Pettner – (724) 846-0282

 Main Arena Events

Jim Scott – (724) 573-9044
Geoffrey Saver – (724) 947-2450

Display Areas

Donald E. McElhaney – (724) 573-9207

Campgrounds

Shirley McHaffie – (724) 544-2165

Maintenance

Donald E. McElhaney – (724) 573-9207

Safety

William A. Laughlin, Jr – (724) 573-9168

Concessions, Rides & Games

Jim Scott – (724) 573-9044

Concessions & Food Stands

Duane Fegley – (412) 671-2724

Sound Tower

Rick Reddinger – (724) 375-9264

Parking/Security/Gates

Scott Buckley – (304) 387-2944

Discount Ticket Sales

Judy Saver – (724) 947-2450

Livestock Areas

Geoffrey Saver, Superintendent – (724) 947-2450

Fair Queen Contest

Mary Lee McElhaney – (724) 573-9207

Princess Contest

Suann Johnson – (724) 573-9270

Special Baking Contests

Tracey Elliott – (724) 573-9377

Community Tent

Myron Elliott – (724) 573-4100

Department 1 – Horses

Tammy (Oriskovich) Knisley – (724) 777-2639

Department 2 – Dairy Cattle

Cindie Searight  – (724)774-3003

Department 3 – Beef Cattle

Cindie Searight – (724)774-3003

Department 4 – Sheep

Geoffrey Saver – (724) 947-2450

Department 6 – Dairy Goats

James Covert – (937) 402-6375

Department 10 – 4-H Clubs Exhibits

Extension Office – (724) 774-3003

Section A-8 Poultry & Pigeon Breeding Class

Martha Hardenbrook – (724) 375-2801

Section A-9 – Rabbits

Jacque Johnston – (724) 573-0367

Department 12, 13 & 14 – Hay/Grain/Vegetables/Fruits/Nuts

Jay & Sue Peindl – (724) 899-3521

Department 15 – Home Products

Amanda Terracio – (724) 561-2518

Department 17 – Floral Exhibits

Carol Miller – (724) 846-5225

Department 18 – Needlecrafts
Sections 1, 2, 5, 6 – Clothing, Needlework, Knitting & Crocheting – Children, Handicapped

Mary Jo Brunton – (724) 375-8684

Sections 3 & 4 – Bedspreads, Afghans, Quilts & Rugs

Lou Laughlin – (724) 680-0568

Department 19 – Art/Photography/Crafts

Christine Mick (Photography) – (724) 573-4125
Susan Tolikas (Arts & Crafts) – (724) 630-9101